Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udon Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udon Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udon Thani with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9662,465
BustAfghanistan 4,1712,592
BatnaAlgeria 9,4535,874
BecharAlgeria 10,3616,438
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5265,920
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4126,470
BiskraAlgeria 9,5365,926
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6826,017
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8179,207
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6709,116
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6699,115
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5519,042
ByrdAntarctica 12,7457,920
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,22910,706
BarilocheArgentina 17,31010,756
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,34910,781
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0104,356
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3614,574
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4662,775
BrestBelarus 7,7554,819
BrusselsBelgium 9,0955,652
Belize CityBelize 15,9479,910
BeninBenin 10,8946,769
BohiconBenin 10,8986,772
BermudaBermuda 14,3268,902
BageBrazil 17,21810,700
BambuiBrazil 16,72010,390
BarbacenaBrazil 16,48810,246
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7599,793
BarcelosBrazil 17,61510,946
BarraBrazil 16,28710,121
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,30210,130
BarreirasBrazil 16,51010,259
BelémBrazil 16,41110,198
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,50510,257
BelterraBrazil 17,08610,617
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,32510,145
Bom JesusBrazil 17,01310,572
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,36910,172
BrasiliaBrazil 16,89510,499
BrevesBrazil 16,61510,325
BurgasBulgaria 7,5244,676
BurundiBurundi 8,3755,204
BatouriCameroon 9,6956,024
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6837,881
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4087,089
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7906,705
Banff, AbCanada 11,5277,163
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,8868,008
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9977,455
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7197,282
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1977,580
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9838,068
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6336,608
Brandon, MbCanada 12,2067,585
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0837,508
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5106,531
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,0418,104
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1066,280
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2575,752
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6215,357
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,80210,441
BeijingChina 2,8241,755
BarranquillaColombia 16,86210,478
Benito SalasColombia 17,74411,026
BogotáColombia 17,53810,898
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2785,144
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5245,297
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1625,693
BaniDominican Republic 15,9819,931
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0039,945
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9149,889
BahariyaEgypt 7,5624,699
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3384,560
BiarritzFrance 9,7926,085
BordeauxFrance 9,6736,011
BrestFrance 9,7786,076
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1387,543
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1387,543
BitamGabon 10,0796,263
BanjulGambia 12,5337,788
BerlinGermany 8,4525,252
BrockenGermany 8,6465,373
BokeGuinea 12,4767,753
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,5107,774
BudapestHungary 8,1355,055
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1225,047
BangaloreIndia 2,7491,708
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0061,868
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8141,127
BikanerIndia 3,2392,013
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,5851,606
BabolsarIran 5,3413,319
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8743,029
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6353,501
Bandar LengehIran 5,0243,122
BirjandIran 4,6772,906
BushehrIran 5,4263,372
BaghdadIraq 6,0673,770
BasraIraq 5,7233,557
BelmulletIreland 9,8426,116
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7776,075
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4245,235
BergamoItaly 8,8715,513
BolognaItaly 8,7805,456
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7285,424
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5305,301
BrindisiItaly 8,3355,179
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3707,065
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6187,220
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1542,582
BeirutLebanon 6,8774,273
BenghaziLibya 8,3085,163
BirzaiLithuania 7,6734,768
BitolaMacedonia 8,0454,999
BlantyreMalawi 8,2945,154
BvumbweMalawi 8,2945,154
BintuluMalaysia 1,9311,200
BamakoMali 11,7217,284
Bko-SMali 11,7197,282
BougounMali 11,7207,283
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4847,136
BaitagMongolia 3,3632,090
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6672,279
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5192,187
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3982,112
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2752,035
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2041,991
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4862,166
BulganMongolia 3,4952,172
BhamawMyanmar 962598
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7426,054
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7916,084
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8376,113
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,67010,359
BilmaNiger 9,3865,833
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3316,420
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9594,946
BergenNorway 8,7365,429
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7365,429
BjornoyaNorway 7,9644,949
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1645,073
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2825,147
BadinPakistan 3,6012,238
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3062,054
BalakotPakistan 3,4812,163
BarkhanPakistan 3,6302,256
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,07410,610
BascoPhilippines 2,0431,269
BialystokPoland 7,7844,837
BejaPortugal 10,5286,542
BragancaPortugal 10,2566,373
BistritaRomania 7,7254,801
BucharestRomania 7,6234,737
BajkitRussia 4,9513,077
BarabinskRussia 4,7062,924
BarnaulRussia 4,3432,699
BerezovoRussia 5,9093,672
BiserRussia 5,8003,604
BlagovescenskRussia 4,2682,652
BogdarinRussia 4,2242,625
BogucanyRussia 4,5812,847
BomnakRussia 4,7092,926
BorRussia 5,0173,118
BorzjaRussia 3,8702,405
BratskRussia 4,3272,689
BelgradeSerbia 8,0625,010
BoSierra Leone 12,2987,642
BontheSierra Leone 12,3907,699
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2625,134
BerberaSomalia 6,2623,892
BusanSouth Korea 3,2572,024
BadajozSpain 10,4046,465
BarcelonaSpain 9,6035,967
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9976,212
BabanusaSudan 8,0605,008
BaselSwitzerland 8,9735,576
BernSwitzerland 8,9985,591
BangkokThailand 472293
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 451280
Bhumibol DamThailand 404251
BizerteTunisia 9,1075,659
BalikesirTurkey 7,5104,667
BursaTurkey 7,4084,603
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5452,825
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6285,983
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6025,967
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6025,967
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4255,857
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5055,907
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3925,836
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6717,874
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0398,724
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7268,529
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5455,310
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5455,310
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1438,789
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4919,005
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2048,205
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8688,618
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3828,316
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4658,989
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2408,227
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2837,633
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6125,352
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1708,184
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8965,528
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2715,761
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1728,185
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3147,652
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3878,319
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2608,862
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5587,803
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5017,769
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9348,659
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3578,922
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3767,069
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5719,055
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5338,410
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2848,876
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1607,556
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1058,765
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5288,407
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3428,291
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9778,064
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8998,637
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5848,441
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3428,912
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4928,384
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0188,711
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0048,702
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,2778,251
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2288,220
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1108,147
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3578,922
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7279,152
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5348,410
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2448,230
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7398,538
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5188,400
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3068,269
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4078,953
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9568,672
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3908,321
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1268,157
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0097,462
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1582,584
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,66310,355
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,84310,467
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1005,655
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1055,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -