Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udon Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udon Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udon Thani with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8362,384
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0332,506
KhostAfghanistan 3,7262,315
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9512,455
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8349,218
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7143,551
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5005,282
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9463,695
KandiBenin 10,6656,627
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5707,811
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5707,811
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4627,123
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3587,679
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1668,181
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1865,708
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0576,250
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5847,198
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9968,076
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5542,208
KashiChina 3,5672,217
KunmingChina 850528
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8756,137
KhargaEgypt 7,4494,629
KosseirEgypt 7,0704,394
KajaaniFinland 7,5564,695
KuopioFinland 7,5424,686
KuusamoFinland 7,5084,666
KarlsruheGermany 8,8725,513
KasselGermany 8,7375,430
KonstanzGermany 8,8535,501
KumasiGhana 11,2977,020
KalamataGreece 8,0545,005
KerkiraGreece 8,1905,090
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9794,958
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3846,453
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3775,827
KankanGuinea 11,9457,423
KindiaGuinea 12,3207,656
KissidougouGuinea 12,0657,497
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3896,456
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,308813
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,308813
KeszthelyHungary 8,2795,145
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6796,015
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6171,005
KotaIndia 2,9181,813
KozhikodeIndia 2,9871,856
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8192,373
KermanIran 4,8433,009
KermanshahIran 5,8043,607
Khoram AbadIran 5,6923,537
KilkennyIreland 9,7666,068
KingstonJamaica 16,0899,998
KagoshimaJapan 3,2051,992
KanazawaJapan 3,9422,450
KaruizawaJapan 4,0902,542
KatsuuraJapan 4,1952,607
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0752,532
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7922,978
KobeJapan 3,7422,325
KochiJapan 3,5522,207
KofuJapan 4,0632,525
KumagayaJapan 4,1522,580
KumamotoJapan 3,2762,036
KumejimaJapan 2,6631,655
KureJapan 3,4972,173
KushiroJapan 4,8323,003
KutchanJapan 4,5602,834
KyotoJapan 3,7992,361
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9472,453
KitaleKenya 7,6214,736
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7033,544
KufraLibya 8,1935,091
KaunasLithuania 7,7344,806
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9044,912
KybartaiLithuania 7,8034,849
KarongaMalawi 8,1575,069
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,248775
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9211,194
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,592989
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,340832
KuantanMalaysia 1,512940
KuchingMalaysia 1,9491,211
KayesMali 11,9837,446
KeniebaMali 12,0347,478
KidalMali 10,5536,558
KitaMali 11,8487,363
KoutiaMali 11,4757,131
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0684,392
KisinevMoldova 7,3884,591
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6592,274
KhatgalMongolia 3,6832,289
KhovdMongolia 3,5572,210
KhujirtMongolia 3,2832,040
KhutagMongolia 3,5592,212
KenitraMorocco 10,6056,590
KalewaMyanmar 1,098682
KathaMyanmar 1,011628
KawthaungMyanmar 942585
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,003623
KengtungMyanmar 550342
KhamtiMyanmar 1,207750
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3556,434
KathmanduNepal 2,1241,320
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9204,922
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8576,125
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8686,132
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8226,103
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8546,123
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9076,157
KanoNigeria 10,0546,248
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4042,116
KarasjokNorway 7,7084,790
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7065,410
KristiansandNorway 8,6515,376
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5405,307
KhasabOman 4,8813,033
KarachiPakistan 3,7962,359
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7822,350
KhanpurPakistan 3,5052,178
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8752,408
KororPalau 3,6112,244
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0404,996
KlodzkoPoland 8,2625,134
KoszalinPoland 8,2345,117
KrakowPoland 8,0424,998
KalakanRussia 4,3622,710
KaliningradRussia 7,9454,937
KamenskoeRussia 6,9464,316
KandalaksaRussia 7,3924,593
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0034,352
KazanRussia 6,1773,839
KemRussia 7,2404,499
KerchRussia 6,8114,232
KhabarovskRussia 4,5272,813
KirenskRussia 4,5122,804
KirovRussia 6,2783,901
KljuciRussia 6,4584,013
KolpasevRussia 4,8353,005
KorfRussia 6,8724,271
KostromaRussia 6,7344,185
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8274,242
KotlasRussia 6,5404,064
KrasnodarRussia 6,5944,097
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3653,334
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7453,570
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3762,719
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3514,568
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0023,729
KurganRussia 5,2793,281
KurskRussia 6,8994,287
KyraRussia 3,6732,282
KigaliRwanda 8,2415,121
KoldaSenegal 12,4027,707
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2077,586
KosiceSlovakia 7,9524,942
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8176,100
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6182,248
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6711,660
KadugliSudan 7,8694,890
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4544,632
KassalaSudan 7,0504,381
KhartoumSudan 7,4504,629
KostiSudan 7,4994,660
KalmarSweden 8,1855,086
KaresuandoSweden 7,8204,859
KarlstadSweden 8,3215,171
KristianstadSweden 8,3315,177
KamishliSyria 6,3563,950
KanchanaburiThailand 512318
Khlong YaiThailand 622387
Khon KaenThailand 10263
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 516321
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 279173
KairouanTunisia 9,1295,673
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,7364,186
KarsTurkey 6,2233,867
KastamonuTurkey 7,0074,354
KayseriTurkey 6,8624,264
KonyaTurkey 7,1204,425
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9643,085
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4562,769
KinlossUk 9,3165,789
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8784,274
KievUkraine 7,2774,522
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8344,247
KirovogradUkraine 7,1504,443
KlepininoUkraine 6,9854,340
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0254,365
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6904,779
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0724,395
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3258,280
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8397,357
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4568,362
Keene, NhUsa 13,2818,253
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4868,380
Kenton, OkUsa 13,3918,321
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3279,524
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9598,053
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9555,565
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6898,506
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1908,818
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9667,436
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0578,735
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2205,729
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4325,240
KabompoZambia 9,2865,771
KabweZambia 8,8885,523
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8825,520
KafirondaZambia 8,8505,499
KaomaZambia 9,2715,761
KasamaZambia 8,4485,250
KasempaZambia 9,1165,665
KawambwaZambia 8,6425,370
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8705,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -