Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udon Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udon Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udon Thani with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6005,965
LuandaAngola 10,2566,373
LuenaAngola 9,6606,003
La PlataArgentina 17,28110,739
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,69411,617
La RiojaArgentina 18,31311,380
LaboulayeArgentina 17,69910,999
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,32810,147
Las LomitasArgentina 18,11111,254
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9844,961
LavertonAustralia 7,5444,688
LearmonthAustralia 4,5732,842
LongreachAustralia 6,3933,973
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3933,973
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0985,032
Low HeadAustralia 7,9204,922
LinzAustria 8,4775,267
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0855,646
LerwickUk 9,0865,646
La PazBolivia 19,05211,839
LavrasBrazil 16,61610,325
LencoisBrazil 16,13710,028
LinharesBrazil 16,09910,004
LondrinaBrazil 17,22810,705
LomBulgaria 7,8544,881
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5267,162
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7107,898
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0396,239
Langara, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2067,585
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7777,318
London, OnCanada 13,2868,256
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4206,475
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4667,125
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3357,043
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6747,254
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,49411,492
LanzhouChina 2,0851,295
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,8101,125
Las GaviotasColombia 17,48210,863
LimonCosta Rica 16,90810,507
LarnacaCyprus 7,0424,376
LimassolCyprus 7,0964,410
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8785,517
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0975,653
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6995,406
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9379,904
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8839,870
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9499,911
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8179,829
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,06511,226
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,51611,506
LuxorEgypt 7,2314,494
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,28010,117
Laucala BayFiji 9,1655,695
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4974,659
Le MansFrance 9,4845,893
LilleFrance 9,1875,709
LyonFrance 9,2255,732
LambarnGabon 10,3056,403
LastourvilleGabon 10,0456,242
LibrevilleGabon 10,3536,433
LeipzigGermany 8,5355,303
LindenbergGermany 8,4025,221
LamiaGreece 7,9884,964
LarissaGreece 7,9784,958
LemnosGreece 7,7504,816
LimnosGreece 7,7364,807
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,8999,880
LabeGuinea 12,2087,586
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0646,254
La CeibaHonduras 16,18410,057
La MesaHonduras 16,18010,054
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1261,942
LudhianaIndia 3,1001,926
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9145,539
LatinaItaly 8,7295,424
LatronicoItaly 8,5095,287
LecceItaly 8,3285,175
LodwarKenya 7,4834,650
Luang PrabangLaos 288179
LiepajaLatvia 7,9044,911
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8334,867
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0065,597
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0925,029
LabuanMalaysia 1,9071,185
LuqaMalta 8,7415,432
Le LamentinMartinique 16,0419,968
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1708,806
LashioMyanmar 813505
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8576,125
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8566,125
LagosNigeria 10,7866,702
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6025,346
LillehammerNorway 8,4465,248
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2702,032
La VictoriaParaguay 17,93011,142
LimaPeru 19,41912,067
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2911,424
LisbonPortugal 10,5926,582
LeninbadRussia 4,0632,525
LevsiRussia 5,5623,456
LungiSierra Leone 12,4167,715
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4995,281
LanzaroteSpain 11,4667,125
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8956,149
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9225,544
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9175,541
LatakiaSyria 6,8434,253
LampangThailand 364226
LoeiThailand 11571
Lop BuriThailand 369230
LomeTogo 11,0196,847
LeemingUk 9,3405,804
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0855,646
London, EnglandUk 9,3785,828
London-GatwickUk 9,3815,830
LynehamUk 9,4855,894
L’VovUkraine 7,7494,815
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2914,531
LozovajaUkraine 6,8524,258
LubnyUkraine 7,1004,412
LuckUkraine 7,6354,744
LuganskUkraine 6,6344,122
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0568,113
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3698,308
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4939,006
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4618,986
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7109,141
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1518,172
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5567,803
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6128,459
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1808,812
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1778,188
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5857,821
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3537,676
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8607,991
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4748,994
Larned, KsUsa 13,4508,358
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2938,261
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8547,988
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7468,542
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4788,375
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2728,247
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0328,098
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6408,476
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5078,393
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6627,868
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8418,601
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0588,736
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,1008,762
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8708,619
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8787,381
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1518,172
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5078,393
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8778,623
Libby, MtUsa 11,7737,316
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7468,542
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6637,869
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0078,704
Llano, TxUsa 14,1538,795
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9998,078
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8587,990
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8337,974
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8327,974
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4278,343
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0798,749
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7738,559
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2758,870
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1188,152
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2128,210
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7698,556
Luling, TxUsa 14,3418,912
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7707,935
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9288,655
LivingstoneZambia 9,2855,770
LundaziZambia 8,3235,172
LusakaZambia 8,9265,547
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9245,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -