Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udon Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udon Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udon Thani with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1166,286
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,258782
ParanaArgentina 17,69310,995
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,56310,914
PehuajoArgentina 17,46610,853
PergaminoArgentina 17,54310,902
PigeArgentina 17,34210,776
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,93711,146
PosadasArgentina 17,57210,919
PresidenciaArgentina 18,00511,188
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,14911,278
Punta IndioArgentina 17,21010,694
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6593,517
Port HedlandAustralia 4,5392,820
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8607,370
ParakouBenin 10,7626,688
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5579,667
ParacatuBrazil 16,79910,439
ParanaBrazil 16,82010,452
ParanaguaBrazil 16,92010,514
ParanaibaBrazil 17,26410,728
ParintinsBrazil 17,24510,716
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8399,843
Passo FundoBrazil 17,20910,694
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,77210,422
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9809,930
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7159,766
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,19310,063
PeixeBrazil 16,88010,489
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9539,914
PicosBrazil 15,9779,929
PiraiBrazil 16,49610,250
PirenopolisBrazil 17,00610,567
PompeuBrazil 16,61510,325
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,69910,999
Porto De MozBrazil 16,78110,428
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,15110,658
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,28911,365
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,03110,583
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,84610,468
PosseBrazil 16,70010,377
PlevenBulgaria 7,7494,816
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7514,817
Phnom PenhCambodia 684425
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0106,841
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4206,475
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9738,062
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1648,180
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2587,617
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2386,983
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,5727,812
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0076,840
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2537,614
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7047,273
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9876,827
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5876,579
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9967,454
ParronChile 18,02811,203
Puerto AysenChile 16,87110,484
Puerto MonttChile 17,31210,758
Punta ArenasChile 16,0159,952
PingbianChina 1,8781,167
PeralesColombia 17,58010,924
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,18910,681
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,86110,477
PragueCzech Republic 8,4335,241
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0339,963
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8789,867
PoloDominican Republic 16,0209,955
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8249,833
PichilingueEcuador 18,18811,302
PortoviejoEcuador 18,16411,287
PuyoEcuador 18,24911,340
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2014,475
ParisFrance 9,3025,780
PerpignanFrance 9,4865,895
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0845,024
Port-GentilGabon 10,4626,501
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,73511,021
PotsdamGermany 8,4695,263
PatrasGreece 8,0595,008
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5575,939
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8776,759
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9009,881
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0039,945
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,31910,141
PecsHungary 8,2165,106
PambanIndia 2,7031,680
PuneIndia 3,0631,903
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0541,276
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,0621,281
PadovaItaly 8,7135,414
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7585,442
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7835,458
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8005,468
PantelleriaItaly 8,9345,551
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8485,498
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0645,633
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7225,420
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6045,347
PiacenzaItaly 8,8905,524
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8735,514
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7055,409
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7415,432
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5135,290
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7645,446
PrizziItaly 8,7845,458
PakseLaos 404251
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,371852
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4624,016
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4734,023
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1113,798
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1975,094
PatheinMyanmar 858533
PutaoMyanmar 1,238769
PyiMyanmar 818508
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0354,993
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7386,051
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8686,132
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8476,119
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6586,001
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7816,078
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,44810,221
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4596,499
PohangNorth Korea 3,3372,074
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2772,036
PadidanPakistan 3,7112,306
PanjgurPakistan 4,1092,553
ParachinarPakistan 3,7342,321
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1522,580
PeshawarPakistan 3,6102,243
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7183,553
PilarParaguay 17,80611,065
PiscoPeru 19,59712,178
PiuraPeru 18,61111,565
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,00811,812
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,9171,191
PoznanPoland 8,2165,105
PrzemyslPoland 7,8334,868
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3856,453
PortalegrePortugal 10,4306,481
Porto Portugal 10,4286,480
PavelecRussia 6,7304,182
PecoraRussia 6,2863,906
PermRussia 5,9003,666
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2123,860
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1894,467
PjatigorskRussia 6,2753,899
PoronajskRussia 5,0533,140
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6834,153
Providenja BayRussia 7,9814,960
PskovRussia 7,4634,638
PodorSenegal 12,2187,592
PopradSlovakia 8,0224,985
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9546,186
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3815,829
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6155,975
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6971,676
Port SudanSudan 6,8784,274
ParamariboSuriname 16,47610,239
PiteňSweden 7,8564,882
PalmyraSyria 6,6154,111
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3877,697
PhetchabunThailand 205128
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 277172
PhraeThailand 293182
PhuketThailand 1,159720
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,136706
Prachin BuriThailand 401249
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 696432
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,44910,221
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6726,010
PoltavaUkraine 6,9874,342
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,32810,768
PradoUruguay 17,16910,669
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,07210,609
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6468,480
Pana, IlUsa 13,5838,441
Paoli, InUsa 13,6808,501
Paris, IlUsa 13,5378,412
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6477,859
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5699,053
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7387,915
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8498,606
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6788,500
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3448,292
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8457,361
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5879,064
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4338,347
Perry, OkUsa 13,7248,528
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6458,479
Philo, OhUsa 13,6168,461
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2658,243
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7587,928
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0668,741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6627,868
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9188,028
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5708,433
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5168,399
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3898,320
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9058,640
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3977,703
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6627,868
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4108,333
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1408,787
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4427,110
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4528,981
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5208,401
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4427,110
Portage, WiUsa 13,0858,131
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1938,198
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6537,241
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1468,169
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0628,738
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7297,288
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8568,610
Princeton, InUsa 13,7558,547
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4168,337
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2028,204
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,24710,718
PetaukeZambia 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -