Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Udon Thani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Udon Thani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Udon Thani with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2162,620
ShkoderAlbania 8,1795,082
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3655,820
SaltaArgentina 18,54511,524
San AntonioArgentina 17,16610,667
San LuisArgentina 17,94311,150
San RafaelArgentina 17,91211,131
Santa RosaArgentina 17,53210,895
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,26111,347
SarmientoArgentina 16,79110,434
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6674,764
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6634,762
SalzburgAustria 8,5725,327
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8923,662
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7123,550
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7603,579
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,0947,515
SaveBenin 10,8256,727
Santa CruzBolivia 18,53011,515
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2375,118
SalvadorBrazil 15,8449,846
Santa MariaBrazil 17,26510,729
SantaremBrazil 17,04910,595
SantosBrazil 16,72810,395
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,90910,507
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,03010,582
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6269,710
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,97810,550
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,44110,838
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,61410,324
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0649,983
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0719,987
São PauloBrazil 16,76410,418
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,87810,488
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,71511,630
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9559,914
SerrinhaBrazil 15,8589,854
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,53710,277
SobralBrazil 15,7229,770
SoureBrazil 16,37610,176
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,42810,208
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,03710,587
SurubimBrazil 15,4029,571
SadovoBulgaria 7,7364,807
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8804,897
SofiaBulgaria 7,8574,883
SiemreapCambodia 460286
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9778,064
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8947,391
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9518,048
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4306,481
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,7157,902
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7727,315
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8768,001
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9297,413
Scott, SkCanada 11,6817,259
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4237,720
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9818,067
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0088,084
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3225,793
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3877,698
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3727,688
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1946,956
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4577,741
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7937,950
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9217,408
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9167,405
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7427,918
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7187,282
SalCape Verde 12,9678,058
SantiagoChile 18,10911,253
SewellChile 18,03811,209
ShanghaiChina 2,4311,511
ShantouChina 1,592990
ShenyangChina 3,3492,081
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,64710,345
Simon BolivarColombia 16,82810,457
San JoseCosta Rica 16,88510,493
SibenikCroatia 8,4405,244
SplitCroatia 8,4015,221
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3045,160
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6495,374
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8689,861
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9449,908
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,8769,865
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8629,857
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8589,854
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,9529,913
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8799,868
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9569,915
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9399,905
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9269,897
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8649,858
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8599,855
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8679,860
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,9549,914
San GabrielEcuador 18,01511,194
SalloumEgypt 7,8624,886
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8754,894
SohagEgypt 7,3174,547
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0564,385
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,31510,138
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8379,841
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6384,746
StrasbourgFrance 8,9405,555
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,36110,167
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,41910,203
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4183,988
SchleswigGermany 8,6485,374
StuttgartGermany 8,8235,483
SamosGreece 7,6164,732
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8114,854
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8944,905
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3816,451
SiguiriGuinea 11,8887,387
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,22010,079
SzegedHungary 8,0705,015
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3155,167
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7716,072
SagarIndia 2,6011,617
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3442,078
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6882,913
SemnanIran 5,2533,264
ShahroudIran 5,1333,190
ShirazIran 5,2553,266
ShannonIreland 9,8586,126
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0735,638
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4785,269
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3195,170
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8935,526
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1045,658
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4935,278
SigonellaItaly 8,6645,384
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8307,351
SagaJapan 3,2632,028
SaigoJapan 3,6562,272
SakaiJapan 3,6162,247
SakataJapan 4,3042,675
SapporoJapan 4,6102,865
SaseboJapan 3,2111,995
SendaiJapan 4,3612,710
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4702,156
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3482,081
ShinjoJapan 4,3342,693
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7372,322
ShirakawaJapan 4,2602,647
ShizuokaJapan 4,0242,501
SumotoJapan 3,7002,299
SuttsuJapan 4,5162,806
SuwaJapan 4,0412,511
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,20311,311
SavannakhetLaos 216134
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7634,824
SiluteLithuania 7,8844,899
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0084,976
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7634,203
SalimaMalawi 8,2475,125
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,0931,300
SibuMalaysia 1,9421,206
SanMali 11,3727,067
SegouMali 11,5027,147
SikassoMali 11,5397,170
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0443,756
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,7979,816
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1231,941
SainshandMongolia 3,1351,948
SafiMorocco 10,9246,788
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1506,929
SittweMyanmar 1,089677
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7635,445
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0575,007
SaiqOman 4,7372,943
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1593,206
SurOman 4,5502,827
SialkotPakistan 3,2942,047
SibbiPakistan 3,7932,357
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,70811,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,70512,245
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5901,609
SandomierzPoland 7,9014,910
SniezkaPoland 8,3185,169
SuwalkiPoland 7,7944,843
SzczecinPoland 8,3475,187
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6646,627
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8797,382
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,8499,849
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6854,154
Satu MareRomania 7,8424,873
SibiuRomania 7,7684,827
SulinaRomania 7,3304,555
SadrinskRussia 5,4083,360
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3714,580
SalekhardRussia 6,0593,765
SaratovRussia 6,2283,870
SejmcanRussia 6,3173,925
SelagoncyRussia 5,4993,417
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5413,443
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4612,772
SmolenskRussia 7,2074,479
SociRussia 6,5294,057
SortovalaRussia 7,3724,581
SuntarRussia 5,1123,176
SurgutRussia 5,3973,354
SverdlovskRussia 5,6083,485
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3623,953
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,7879,810
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6416,613
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7403,567
SingaporeSingapore 1,7851,109
SliacSlovakia 8,1085,038
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2552,023
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2692,031
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2036,340
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8366,112
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9596,189
SevilleSpain 10,4016,463
SennarSudan 7,3894,592
ShambatSudan 7,4504,629
ShendiSudan 7,3314,556
StenseleSweden 8,0575,007
StockholmSweden 8,0565,006
StorlienSweden 8,3215,171
SundsvallSweden 8,0625,010
SantisSwitzerland 8,8545,502
SongeaTanzania 8,0154,981
Sakon NakhonThailand 14389
SongkhlaThailand 1,159720
Suphan BuriThailand 431268
Surat ThaniThailand 998620
SurinThailand 288179
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9476,803
SokodeTogo 10,9276,790
SfaxTunisia 9,1065,659
SousseTunisia 9,0785,641
SamsunTurkey 6,7974,224
SiirtTurkey 6,2963,913
SivasTurkey 6,7324,183
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5922,854
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8336,110
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4395,865
SarataUkraine 7,3364,559
SarnyUkraine 7,5554,695
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9864,341
SumyUkraine 6,9914,345
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9523,077
SaltoUruguay 17,52710,891
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2747,627
Safford, AzUsa 13,4188,338
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1248,155
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9439,286
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6258,466
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9798,065
Salem, InUsa 13,6808,501
Salem, OrUsa 11,6857,261
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6207,842
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0518,732
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3218,900
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0088,083
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2897,636
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,8499,849
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5807,817
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6847,882
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7237,906
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6237,844
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1698,805
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8768,001
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4939,006
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3748,311
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8908,010
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6808,501
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5087,151
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5227,160
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6368,473
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4137,092
Selma, AlUsa 14,4268,964
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5108,395
Seymour, InUsa 13,6808,501
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8048,578
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4767,753
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1988,823
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0838,130
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9508,047
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3798,314
Southport, NcUsa 14,3028,887
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7048,516
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7348,534
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3838,316
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7467,299
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8337,975
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5228,402
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7098,519
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2115,103
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8147,963
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6258,467
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8667,995
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5168,399
State College, PaUsa 13,5478,418
State University, MsUsa 14,2758,870
State University, NmUsa 13,6728,496
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8388,599
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8898,009
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4538,360
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3387,667
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0918,135
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4148,336
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9278,654
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4028,950
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7597,307
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5348,410
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2408,227
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2888,257
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2442,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,16210,665
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,00610,568
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,00110,564
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3987,083
SocotraYemen 5,2683,274
SenangaZambia 9,4745,887
SerenjeZambia 8,6635,383
SeshekeZambia 9,4235,855
SolweziZambia 9,0105,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -